AG2R La Mondiale (Fra)
31.Bardet, Romain (Fra)Opgave in 14e etappe
32.Cherel, Mikael (Fra)
33.Cosnefroy, Benoît (Fra)
34.Latour, Pierre (Fra)Opgave in 14e etappe
35.Naesen, Oliver (Bel)
36.Peters, Nans (Fra)
37.Venturini, Clément (Fra)
38.Vuillermoz, Alexis (Fra)
Astana Pro Team (Kaz)
141.Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel (Col)
142.Fraile Matarranz, Omar (Spa)
143.Houle, Hugo (Can)
144.Izagirre Insausti, Gorka (Spa)
145.Izagirre Insausti, Ion (Spa)Opgave in 11e etappe
146.Lutsenko, Alexey (Kaz)
147.Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon (Spa)
148.Tejada Canacue, Harold Alfonso (Col)
B&B Hôtels Vital Concept p/b K (Fra)
211.Coquard, Bryan (Fra)
212.Barthe, Cyril (Fra)
213.Chevalier, Maxime (Fra)
214.Debusschere, Jens (Bel)Opgave in 17e etappe
215.Gautier, Cyril (Fra)
216.Pacher, Quentin (Fra)
217.Reza, Kévin (Fra)
218.Rolland, Pierre (Fra)
Bahrain McLaren (Bah)
61.Landa Meana, Mikel (Spa)
62.Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Pello (Spa)
63.Caruso, Damiano (Ita)
64.Colbrelli, Sonny (Ita)
65.Haller, Marco (Oos)
66.Mohoric, Matej (Slo)
67.Poels, Wout (Ned)
68.Valls Ferri, Rafael (Spa)Opgave in 2e etappe
Bora Hansgrohe (Dui)
21.Sagan, Peter (Slw)
22.Buchmann, Emanuel (Dui)
23.Grossschartner, Felix (Oos)
24.Kämna , Lennard (Dui)
25.Mühlberger , Gregor (Oos)Opgave in 11e etappe
26.Oss, Daniel (Ita)
27.Pöstlberger , Lukas (Oos)Opgave in 19e etappe
28.Schachmann, Maximilian (Dui)
CCC Team (Pol)
111.Van Avermaet, Greg (Bel)
112.De Marchi, Alessandro (Ita)
113.Geschke, Simon (Dui)
114.Hirt, Jan (Tsj)
115.Koch, Jonas (Dui)
116.Schär , Michael (Zwi)
117.Trentin, Matteo (Ita)
118.Zakarin, Ilnur (Rus)Opgave in 12e etappe
Cofidis (Fra)
121.Martin, Guillaume (Fra)
122.Consonni, Simone (Ita)
123.Edet, Nicolas (Fra)
124.Herrada Lopez, Jesus (Spa)
125.Laporte, Christophe (Fra)
126.Perez, Anthony (Fra)Opgave in 3e etappe
127.Perichon, Pierre-Luc (Fra)
128.Viviani, Elia (Ita)
Deceuninck Quick-Step (Bel)
41.Alaphilippe, Julian (Fra)
42.Asgreen, Kasper (Den)
43.Bennett, Sam (Ier)
44.Cavagna, Rémi (Fra)
45.Declercq, Tim (Bel)
46.Devenyns, Dries (Bel)
47.Jungels, Bob (Lux)
48.Mørkøv Christensen , Michael (Den)
EF Pro Cycling (VSt)
71.Uran Uran, Rigoberto (Col)
72.Bettiol, Alberto (Ita)
73.Carthy, Hugh (GBr)
74.Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres (Col)Opgave in 15e etappe
75.Keukeleire, Jens (Bel)
76.Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe (Col)
77.Powless, Neilson (VSt)
78.Van Garderen, Tejay (VSt)
Groupama FDJ (Fra)
51.Pinot, Thibaut (Fra)
52.Bonnet, William (Fra)Opgave in 8e etappe
53.Gaudu, David (Fra)Opgave in 16e etappe
54.Küng , Stefan (Zwi)Opgave in 17e etappe
55.Ladagnous, Matthieu (Fra)
56.Madouas, Valentin (Fra)
57.Molard, Rudy (Fra)
58.Reichenbach, Sébastien (Zwi)
Ineos Grenadier (GBr)
1.Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley (Col)Opgave in 17e etappe
2.Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey (Crc)
3.Carapaz Montenegro, Richard Antonio (Ecu)
4.Castroviejo Nicolas, Jonathan (Spa)Opgave in 19e etappe
5.Kwiatkowski, Michal (Pol)
6.Rowe, Luke (GBr)
7.Sivakov, Pavel (Rus)
8.Van Baarle, Dylan (Ned)
Israel Start-Up Nation (Isr)
171.Martin, Daniel (Ier)
172.Greipel, André (Dui)Opgave in 18e etappe
173.Hermans, Ben (Bel)
174.Hofstetter, Hugo (Fra)
175.Neilands, Krists (Let)
176.Niv, Guy (Isr)
177.Politt, Nils (Dui)
178.Van Asbroeck, Tom (Bel)
Lotto Soudal (Bel)
151.Ewan, Caleb (Aus)
152.Cras, Steff (Bel)Opgave in 9e etappe
153.De Buyst, Jasper (Bel)
154.De Gendt, Thomas (Bel)
155.Degenkolb, John (Dui)Opgave in 1e etappe
156.Frison, Frederik (Bel)
157.Gilbert, Philippe (Bel)Opgave in 2e etappe
158.Kluge, Roger (Dui)
Mitchelton Scott (Aus)
161.Yates, Adam (GBr)
162.Bauer, Jack (NZe)
163.Bewley, Sam (NZe)Opgave in 10e etappe
164.Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban (Col)
165.Impey, Daryl (ZAf)
166.Juul Jensen, Christopher (Den)
167.Mezgec, Luka (Slo)
168.Nieve Iturralde, Mikel (Spa)Opgave in 17e etappe
Movistar Team (Spa)
91.Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro (Spa)
92.Cataldo, Dario (Ita)
93.Erviti Ollo, Imanol (Spa)
94.Mas Nicolau, Enric (Spa)
95.Oliveira, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes (Por)
96.Rojas Gil, Jose Joaquin (Spa)
97.Soler Gimenez, Marc (Spa)
98.Verona Quintanilla, Carlos (Spa)
NTT Pro Cycling Team (ZAf)
191.Nizzolo, Giacomo (Ita)Opgave in 8e etappe
192.Boasson Hagen, Edvald (Noo)
193.Gibbons, Ryan (ZAf)
194.Gogl, Michael (Oos)Opgave in 19e etappe
195.Valgren Hundahl (Andersen), Michael (Den)
196.Kreuziger, Roman (Tsj)
197.Pozzovivo, Domenico (Ita)Opgave in 10e etappe
198.Walscheid, Maximilian (Dui)
Team Arkéa Samsic (Fra)
81.Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander (Col)
82.Anacona Gomez, Winner Andrew (Col)
83.Barguil, Warren (Fra)
84.Ledanois, Kévin (Fra)
85.Quintana Rojas, Dayer Uberney (Col)
86.Rosa, Diego (Ita)Opgave in 8e etappe
87.Russo, Clément (Fra)
88.Swift, Connor (GBr)
Team Jumbo Visma (Ned)
11.Roglic, Primoz (Slo)
12.Bennett, George (NZe)
13.Jansen, Amund Grøndahl (Noo)
14.Dumoulin, Tom (Ned)
15.Gesink, Robert (Ned)
16.Kuss, Sepp (VSt)
17.Martin, Tony (Dui)
18.Van Aert, Wout (Bel)
Team Sunweb (Dui)
201.Benoot, Tiesj (Bel)
202.Arndt, Nikias (Dui)
203.Bol, Cees (Ned)
204.Hirschi, Marc (Zwi)
205.Andersen, Søren Kragh (Den)
206.Nieuwenhuis, Joris (Ned)
207.Pedersen, Casper Phillip (Den)
208.Roche, Nicolas (Ier)
Total Direct Energie (Fra)
181.Bonifazio, Niccolo (Ita)
182.Burgaudeau, Mathieu (Fra)
183.Calmejane, Lilian (Fra)Opgave in 8e etappe
184.Cousin, Jérôme (Fra)Opgave in 16e etappe
185.Grellier, Fabien (Fra)
186.Sicard, Romain (Fra)
187.Soupe, Geoffrey (Fra)
188.Turgis, Anthony (Fra)
Trek Segafredo (VSt)
101.Porte, Richie (Aus)
102.Eg, Niklas (Den)
103.Elissonde, Kenny (Fra)
104.Mollema, Bauke (Ned)Opgave in 13e etappe
105.Pedersen, Mads (Den)
106.Skujins, Toms (Let)
107.Stuyven, Jasper (Bel)
108.Theuns, Edward (Bel)
UAE Team Emirates (VAE)
131.Pogacar, Tadej (Slo)
132.Aru, Fabio (Ita)Opgave in 9e etappe
133.De La Cruz Melgarejo, David (Spa)
134.Formolo, Davide (Ita)Opgave in 11e etappe
135.Kristoff, Alexander (Noo)
136.Laengen, Vegard Stake (Noo)
137.Marcato, Marco (Ita)
138.Polanc, Jan (Slo)